Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Step Ahead Program

Also Known As: Level 1 program

State credentialed outpatient substance abuse program for adolescents. Our program provides a six-month counseling and educational programs on Monday, Wednesday and Thursday evenings. Individual and family counseling services are also offered.

Organization:


Step Ahead Services at FSI, Inc

Languages Available:


English - Spanish

Payment Description:


Rates per session vary, based on client/family income, insurance status

Intake and Eligibility:


Youth who is in need of outpatient addictions treatment

Areas Served:
  • Barnesville Montgomery County
  • Beallsville Montgomery County
  • Boyds Montgomery County
  • Clarksburg Montgomery County
  • Damascus Montgomery County
  • Derwood Montgomery County
  • Dickerson Montgomery County
  • Gaithersburg Montgomery County
  • Germantown Montgomery County
  • Montgomery Village Montgomery County
  • Poolesville Montgomery County
  • Washington Grove Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Step Ahead Services
640 East Diamond Avenue, Suite B
Gaithersburg , MD 20877

Hours of Operation:
  • Mon: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Tue: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Wed: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Thu: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Fri: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm


Hours of Services:

M Tu Wed Thu Fri
  • Mon
  • 9 - 8
  • Tue
  • 9 - 8
  • Wed
  • 9 - 8
  • Fri
  • 9 - 8
  • Sat
  • 9 - 8
  • Sun
  • 9 - 8

Target Population

Services

  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery