Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Step Ahead Educational Program

Also Known As: DAES 9

Credentialed weekly outpatient substance abuse education program offers designed to educate and counsel youth on the dangers of continuing to use drugs.

Organization:


Step Ahead Services at FSI, Inc

Languages Available:


English - Spanish

Payment Description:


$350.00 Costs depend on services provided, client's insurance status, length of program,

Intake and Eligibility:


Youth using substances on an experimental or minimal basis.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Step Ahead Services
640 East Diamond Avenue, Suite B
Gaithersburg , MD 20877

Hours of Operation:
  • Mon: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Tue: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Wed: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Thu: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Fri: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm


Hours of Services:

Wed
  • Wed
  • 5:15 - 6:45

Target Population

Services

  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery