Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Adult Substance Abuse Counseling

Also Known As: Adult DUI/DWI Program

This level I program serves adults from the up-county area in counseling and drug and alcohol education services. Groups and educational sessions are offered throughout the week. Call for intake

Organization:


Step Ahead Services at FSI, Inc

Languages Available:


English -

Payment Description:


Fees vary depending upon service provided and client's health insurance provider coverage

Intake and Eligibility:


Person must be in need of counseling, education or both, related to substance use/abuse or alcohol use/abuse.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Step Ahead Services
640 East Diamond Avenue, Suite B
Gaithersburg , MD 20877

Hours of Operation:
  • Mon: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Tue: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Wed: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Thu: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Fri: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm


Hours of Services:

M Tu Wed Thu Fri
  • Mon
  • 9 - 2
  • Tue
  • 9 - 2
  • Wed
  • 9 - 2
  • Fri
  • 9 - 2
  • Sat
  • 9 - 8
  • Sun
  • 9 - 8

Target Population

Services

  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery