Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Family Stabilization Program

Also Known As: FSP

The Family Stabilization Program (FSP), founded in 1989, is an 18-month, subsidized transitional housing program for homeless families in Montgomery County, Maryland, providing access to employment, healthcare, parent education, mental health, drug treatment, and child care services.

Organization:


National Center for Children and Families

Languages Available:


English -

Intake and Eligibility:


families who lack the resources and support networks needed to obtain or maintain housing

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


  • Family Stabilization Program:
    • (301) 622-7901
  • Fax:
    • 301-365-2536
  • Business Line:
    • 301-365-4480
  • Website:

Locations

National Center for Children and Families
6301 Greentree Road
Bethesda, MD 20817



Target Population

Homeless Families

Services

Homeless Shelter
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery