Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

View all of Montgomery County Summer Program Resources.

Resources and Community information for Montgomery County concerning the COVID-19 Pandemic

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Journeys for Adults-Level I treatment

Also Known As: Maruyland Treatment Centers, Inc.

Journeys offers a full array of adolescent substance abuse and dual diagnosis outpatient treatment. A staff of skilled clinicians includes bilingual therapists who provide a multi-faceted program for youth with complex legal, socialization, substance abuse, mental health, family, school and behavioral issues. Services offered vary from two to five nights per week dependent on individual need. Well known throughout the region for highly effective programming, Journeys has provided services to County residents for sixteen years.

Organization:


Mountain Manor Treatment Centers

Languages Available:


English -

Payment Description:


No fee for MA; sliding scale; co-pay for private ins.

Intake and Eligibility:


Substance abuse/dependency issues.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Journeys for Women / Journeys Evening IOP
402 Hungerford Drive
Rockville, MD 20850



Mountain Manor Treatment Centers
3800 Frederick Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21229



Hours of Services:

Wed
  • Wed
  • 6:00p - 8:00p

Target Population

Services

  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery