Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Kid's Fun Camp

Also Known As: Summer Camp

Free for children ages 7 - 10 yrs. Starting early July through early August from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. every Tuesday and Thursday. Story telling, music, painting, drama, physical wellness. Skills groups for social skills, self-esteem, and more. Bring a bag lunch, snacks will be provided.

Organization:


Family Services, Inc

Languages Available:


English - Spanish

Areas Served:
  • Barnesville Montgomery County
  • Beallsville Montgomery County
  • Boyds Montgomery County
  • Clarksburg Montgomery County
  • Damascus Montgomery County
  • Derwood Montgomery County
  • Dickerson Montgomery County
  • Gaithersburg Montgomery County
  • Germantown Montgomery County
  • Montgomery Village Montgomery County
  • Poolesville Montgomery County
  • Washington Grove Montgomery County
  • Ashton Montgomery County
  • Brookeville Montgomery County
  • Kensington Montgomery County
  • Olney Montgomery County
  • Sandy Spring Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Hours of Services:

Tu Thu
  • Mon
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Tue
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Wed
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Fri
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Sat
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Sun
  • 9:00 - 5:00

Target Population

Primary School Age Children

Services

Day Camps
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery