Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

JSSA Children and Family Services: Case Management

Also Known As: Children and Adolescents Assessment, Treatment, Intervention and Support Services

If your infant, toddler, child or teen is having trouble at school, with relationships, or adjusting to a new or challenging family situation, JSSA is here. A little extra help in coping may be needed, or perhaps there is a deeper problem - emotional, psychological, physical or medical - that calls for our specialized approach. Sometimes a special need such as a developmental delay, a learning disability, autism or autistic-like behavior may be at the root of a child’s difficulties, requiring our comprehensive and unique expertise. Our professional and compassionate staff of clinical social workers, therapists, psychologists, neuropsychologists and psychiatrists provide a wide array of mental health evaluation and treatment services for young children, adolescents and families. Our team develops an individualized program that coordinates a variety of assessment, treatment, intervention and support services specific to your child's and family's unique needs. Our team develops an individualized program that coordinates a variety of assessment, treatment, intervention and support services specific to your child's and family's unique needs.

Organization:


Jewish Social Service Agency

Languages Available:


English -

Payment Description:


Fee based on individuals' circumstances

Intake and Eligibility:


Our services and programs help infants, toddlers, pre-schoolers, school-age children, teens, parents and entire families cope with a wide range of issues.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


  • JSSA 200 Wood Hill Road Main Number:
    • 301-838-4200
  • Fax:
    • 301.309.2596
  • Business Line:
    • 301.838.4200
  • Main Contact:
  • Website:

Locations

Jewish Social Service Agency
200 Wood Hill Road
Rockville, MD 20850



Hours of Services:

M Tu Wed Thu Fri
  • Mon
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Tue
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Wed
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Fri
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Sat
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Sun
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery