Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

JSSA Training Institute

Also Known As: Mental Health 3-Hour CEU Trainings and Post-Graduate Courses for Professionals

Each year, JSSA brings a wide variety of child, adolescent, adult and family-focused mental health trainings and courses to more than 1,000 mental health providers, educators and clergy. 3 Hour CE Trainings Annual Day-Long Symposium Post-Graduate Courses (three-six months)

Organization:


Jewish Social Service Agency

Languages Available:


English -

Intake and Eligibility:


Continuing education trainings for child, adolescent, adult, family and senior mental health. Each 3-Hr CE training is eligible for 3 CE credits.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


  • JSSA Training Institute:
    • 301-816-2645
  • Fax:
    • 301.309.2596
  • Business Line:
    • 301.838.4200
  • Website:

Locations

Jewish Social Service Agency
200 Wood Hill Road
Rockville, MD 20850



  • Mon
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Tue
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Wed
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Fri
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Sat
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Sun
  • 9:00 - 5:00

Target Population

Services

Continuing Education
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery