Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Pan Asian Volunteer Health Clinic

Also Known As: PAVHC

A community health clinic for low-income, uninsured county residents that specifically targets the Asian American population. All staff, volunteers, and physicians are bilingual and of Chinese origin.

Organization:


Chinese Culture and Community Service Center, Inc.

Languages Available:


English - Chinese, English

Payment Description:


Donations Welcomed

Intake and Eligibility:


Uninsured low income Montgomery County Residents

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

CCACC Pan Asian Volunteer Health Clinic
9318 Gaither Road, Suite 205
Gaithersburg, MD 20877

Hours of Operation:
Note: Clinic hours: Mon-Fri 9am-5pm, Medical visit appointment vary each week depending on attending physicians' schedule
  • Mon: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Tue: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Wed: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Thu: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Fri: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm


Hours of Services:

M Tu Wed Thu Fri
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery