Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Youth Center at Robertson Park

Also Known As: GYC at Robertson Park

The Robertson Park Youth Center is a great place for middle school students to be during after school hours. Students are required to sign in, but can leave the Youth Center to walk home or be picked up by a parent at any time during hours of operation. General Activities include: Sports/Games, Arts and Crafts, Special Holiday Events and Activities, Billiards, Play Station, X-Box, the Wii, Foozball, Table Tennis, Special Interest Groups.

Organization:


City of Gaithersburg Youth Services

Languages Available:


English - Spanish

Payment Description:


$15.00 Resident or Non-resident Membership for school year

Intake and Eligibility:


Participants at the Robertson Park Youth Center must be in grades 6-9. Students in high school can apply to be volunteers at the Youth Center.

Areas Served:
  • Barnesville Montgomery County
  • Beallsville Montgomery County
  • Boyds Montgomery County
  • Clarksburg Montgomery County
  • Damascus Montgomery County
  • Derwood Montgomery County
  • Dickerson Montgomery County
  • Gaithersburg Montgomery County
  • Germantown Montgomery County
  • Montgomery Village Montgomery County
  • Poolesville Montgomery County
  • Washington Grove Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Robertson Park Youth Center
801 Rabbitt Road
Gaithersburg, MD 20878



Hours of Services:

M Tu Wed Thu Fri
  • Sun
  • 2:30 - 7:00
  • Sat
  • 2:30 - 7:00
  • Fri
  • 2:30 - 7:00
  • Wed
  • 2:30 - 7:00
  • Tue
  • 2:30 - 7:00
  • Mon
  • 2:30 - 7:00

Target Population

Middle School Aged Youth

Services

Youth Centers
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery