Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Partial Hospitalization Program

Also Known As: PHP-day program

Program is used as a step down from acute level of care or to prevent acute hospitalization. It is an intensive level of care for children struggling with mental health issues, who need stabilization, but are able to remain in the community.

Organization:


Potomac Ridge Behavioral Health Eastern Shore

Languages Available:


English -

Payment Description:


All insurances considered. Preauth required.

Intake and Eligibility:


Step down from Inpatient mental health or used to prevent inpatient hospitalization.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Potomac Ridge Behavioral Health Eastern Shore
821 Fieldcrest Rd
Cambridge, MD 21613



Hours of Services:

M Tu Wed Thu Fri
  • Sun
  • 9:00 - 4:00
  • Mon
  • 9:00 - 4:00
  • Tue
  • 9:00 - 4:00
  • Wed
  • 9:00 - 4:00
  • Thur
  • 9:00 - 4:00
  • Fri
  • 9:00 - 4:00
  • Sat
  • 9:00 - 4:00
Variances: Average length of stay 2 weeks. Length of stay depends on individual progress and treatment.

Target Population

Services

  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery