Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Home Studies for Adoptive Parents

Also Known As: Assessments

Adoptive families may contract with Adoptions Together to provide thorough professional home study assessments in compliance with state and international regulations.

Organization:


Adoptions Together

Languages Available:


English - Spanish

Payment Description:


$1,700.00 Assessment fee

Intake and Eligibility:


Varies by program

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Adoptions Together
4061 Powder Mill Road
Beltsville, MD 20705

Hours of Operation:
  • Mon: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Tue: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Wed: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Thu: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Fri: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm


Target Population

Adults

Services

Adoption Services
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery