Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Hand to Hand Eviction Prevention

Also Known As: Project Safety Net

Eviction prevention program offers interest-free loan.

Organization:


Interfaith Works

Languages Available:


English - Spanish

Intake and Eligibility:


Must be eligible for Emergency Services through the Department of Health and Human Services or member of an Emergency Assistance Coalition (EAC)". The "Community Partners Customer Referral Form" is to be completed by a case worker, social worker, or a mem

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


  • Fax:
    • 301-762-8773
  • Business Line:
    • 301-762-8682
  • Senior Worker:
    • name: Rosetta Robinson
    • phone: 301-301-1108
  • Website:

Locations

Interfaith Works
114 W. Montgomery Ave
Rockville, MD 20850



Hours of Services:

M Tu Wed Thu Fri
  • Mon
  • 9 - 12
  • Tue
  • 9 - 12
  • Wed
  • 9 - 12
  • Fri
  • 9 - 12
  • Sat
  • 9 - 12
  • Sun
  • 9 - 12

Target Population

Low Income

Services

Housing Expense Assistance
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery