Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Interfaith Clothing Center

Also Known As: ICC

The Interfaith Clothing Center, program of Interfaith Works, distribute donated clothing, household goods, school supplies, infant items, toys and children's books, free of charge, to low-income residents of Montgomery County. We are proud to provide the link between people in our community who have things they no longer need or want with people in the same community who are in desperate need of the same items. By providing some of the basic necessities free of charge we enable our clients to use their scarce financial resources for other pressing needs, including rent, food, transportation, and healthcare.

Organization:


Interfaith Works

Languages Available:


English - Spanish

Intake and Eligibility:


Proof of income and/or referral from partner agency.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


  • Interfaith Clothing Center:
    • (301) 424-3796
  • Fax:
    • 301-762-8773
  • Business Line:
    • 301-762-8682
  • Website:

Locations

Interfaith Works
114 W. Montgomery Ave
Rockville, MD 20850



Interfaith Clothing Center
751 Twinbrook Parkway
Rockville, MD 20850



Hours of Services:

Tu Wed Thu Fri Sat
  • Mon
  • 9:30 - 3:30
  • Tue
  • 9:30 - 1:30
  • Wed
  • 9:30 - 1:30
  • Fri
  • 9:30 - 1:30
  • Sat
  • 9:30 - 1:30
  • Sun
  • 9:30 - 3:30

Target Population

Low Income

Services

Clothing, Volunteer Opportunities
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery