Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Crisis Hotline

Also Known As: Maryland Youth Crisis Hotline

No one should have to feel completely alone when facing a problem or crisis. If you are experiencing thoughts of suicide, are concerned about a loved one, need referrals, or just need someone to listen, hotline specialists are available 24 hours a day, seven days a week, 365 days a year to provide a non-judgmental listening ear and support for any problem you may be facing. Hotline Specialists can even help make connections with mobile mental health services and urgent care appointments.

Organization:


Community Crisis Services

Languages Available:


English -

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


  • Homeless Hotline:
    • 1-888-731-0999
  • Maryland Youth Crisis Hotline:
    • 1-800-422-0009
  • Maryland Youth Crisis Hotline:
    • 800-422-0009
  • Suicide Hotline:
    • 301-364-7130
  • Business Line:
    • 301-864-7095
  • Website:

Locations

Community Crisis Services
P.O. Box 149
Hyattsville, MD 20782



Target Population

Services

Crisis Intervention Hotlines/Helplines
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery