Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Macular Degeneration Research

Also Known As: MDR

Macular Degeneration Research (MDR), a program of the BrightFocus Foundation, funds research on and informs the public about macular degeneration.

Organization:


BrightFocus Foundation

Languages Available:


English - Spanish

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


    • 22512 Gateway Center Drive
    • Montgomery
    • Clarksburg
    • MD
    • United States
    • 22512 Gateway Center Drive
    • Clarksburg
    • MD
    • United States
  • Fax:
    • 301-258-9454
  • Toll-Free:
    • 1-800-437-2423
  • Business Line:
    • 301-948-3244
  • Main Contact:
  • Website:

Locations

BrightFocus Foundation
22512 Gateway Center Dr
Clarksburg, MD 20871



  • Mon
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Tue
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Wed
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Thu
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Fri
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Sat
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Sun
  • 9:00 - 5:00

Target Population

Services

  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery