Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

National Glaucoma Research

Also Known As: NGR

National Glaucoma Research (NGR), a program of the BrightFocus Foundation funds research on and educates the public about glaucoma.

Organization:


BrightFocus Foundation

Languages Available:


English - Spanish

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

BrightFocus Foundation
22512 Gateway Center Dr
Clarksburg, MD 20871



  • Mon
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Tue
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Wed
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Thu
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Fri
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Sat
  • 9:00 - 5:00
  • Sun
  • 9:00 - 5:00

Target Population

Services

  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery