Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Studio 3F

Also Known As: Friday Night Social Club

A once a month Friday night social club. Come dance, shoot hoops, create an artistic masterpiece, play board games, sing karaoke, play some competitive games on the Wii system, hang with friends.

Organization:


Potomac Community Resources, Inc.

Languages Available:


English -

Payment Description:


$20.00 Payment is recieved at each meeting.

Intake and Eligibility:


Staff ratio is 1 per 10 participants, must be able to socialize independently. Limited staff support. Monthly RSVP is required.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Wisconsin Place Community Recreation Center
5311 Friendship Boulevard
Chevy Chase, MD 20815



Potomac Community Resources, Inc.
9200 Kentsdale Dr
Potomac, MD 20854



Hours of Services:

Fri
  • Fri
  • 7 - 10

Target Population

Services

Social Clubs/Events
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery