Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

M&T Bank Basketball

Also Known As: Basics & Advanced

Two levels of basketball offered. M&T Bank Basketball Basics focuses on basic ball handling skills, passing, and teamwork. M&T Bank Basketball Advanced is a higher-level pick up game.

Organization:


Potomac Community Resources, Inc.

Languages Available:


English -

Intake and Eligibility:


Interest in playing basketball.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Potomac Community Resources, Inc.
9200 Kentsdale Dr
Potomac, MD 20854



Hours of Services:

Sun
  • Sun
  • 5 - 6:45

Target Population

Services

  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery