Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Individual Support Services

Also Known As: CSLA/ISS

CALMRA'S CSLA/ISS program provides a wide array of services to individuals who live in their own homes but still need some supports. This can range from a few hours a week for help with money management, shopping or social activities to 24-hour staff support depending on the individual's needs. Each program is individualized to provide for the person's unique needs and desires.

Organization:


CALMRA, Inc

Languages Available:


English -

Intake and Eligibility:


adults, age 18 years or older, with cognitive disabilities, living in their own home.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


  • Brenda Zupancic:
    • 301-982-7177
  • Fax:
    • 301-982-7805
  • Business Line:
    • 301-982-7177
  • Website:

Locations

CALMRA, Inc
5020 Sunnyside Ave
Beltsville, MD 20705



Hours of Services:

M Tu Wed Thu Fri
  • Mon
  • 8 - 5
  • Tue
  • 8 - 5
  • Wed
  • 8 - 5
  • Fri
  • 8 - 5
  • Sat
  • 8 - 5
  • Sun
  • 8 - 5

Target Population

Adults, Functional Disabilities

Services

In Home Assistance
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery