Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Dental Clinic

Also Known As: Adult Oral Health Services

The Dental Clinic provides oral health care services for adult residents living in Montgomery County. It provides basic cleaning and panoramic x-ray at minimum copayment for Montgomery County residents. Also, the Clinic provides deep cleaning, crown, filling, root canal, denture, bridge and implant at affordable price for eligible residents of Montgomery County.

Organization:


Muslim Community Center

Languages Available:


English - Amharic, Arabic, Hindi, Spanish, Bengali, French, English, Urdu, Swahili

Payment Description:


Co-payment for the MCare eligible patient is $35.00; for non-MCare is $60. Depending upon the procedures the amount of payment varies from patient to patient.

Intake and Eligibility:


Proof or residency and proof of income.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


    • 15200 New Hampshire Avenue
    • -1
    • Silver Spring
    • MD
    • United States
    • 20905
  • Fax:
    • 301-384-0166
  • Business Line:
    • 301-384-2166
  • Main:
  • Main Contact:
  • Website:

Locations

Muslim Community Center
15200 New Hampshire Ave
Silver Spring, MD 20905

Hours of Operation:
Note: We are open 7 days a week, from 9 AM to 5 PM. The first appointment can be scheduled at 9:15 AM and the last at or before 3:15 PM. Closed Federal and Major Religious Holidays.
  • Mon: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Tue: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Wed: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Thu: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Fri: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Sat: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Sun: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm


  • Mon
  • 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Tue
  • 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Wed
  • 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Thu
  • 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Fri
  • 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Sat
  • 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • Sun
  • 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Target Population

Services

Community Clinics
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery