Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Advanced Computer National Certification

Also Known As: A+ Certification Program

A+,Network, MOS and Security Exam Certification Program This program teaches construction, maintenance, and troubleshooting of personal and office computers, covering in detail PC hardware, software, and networking. The course provides extensive hands-on experience, plus textbook instruction, with the goal of preparing students to take and pass the National Certification Exams.

Organization:


Adventist Community Services of Greater Washington, Inc.

Languages Available:


English -

Payment Description:


$150.00 month

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


  • Fax:
    • 301-585-3074
  • Business Line:
    • 301-585-6556
  • Main Contact:
  • Website:

Locations

Adventist Community Service
501 Sligo Avenue
Silver Spring, MD 20910

Hours of Operation:
Note: Emergency services by appointment only. ABE/GED and ESOL classes offered in the evenings
  • Mon: 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • Tue: 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • Wed: 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • Thu: 10:00 am - 4:00 pm


  • Sun
  • 6 - 9
  • Mon
  • 6 - 9
  • Tue
  • 6 - 9
  • Wed
  • 6 - 9
  • Thur
  • 6 - 9
  • Fri
  • 6 - 9
  • Sat
  • 6 - 9
Variances: The course is taught each Tuesday and Thursday evening, 6:00 - 9:00.

Target Population

Services

Computer and Related Technology Classes
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery