Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

View all of Montgomery County Summer Program Resources.

Resources and Community information for Montgomery County concerning the COVID-19 Pandemic

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Food Pantry

Also Known As: Echoes from the Streets

Food is provided upon a referral and appointment basis, with most referrals coming from Montgomery County agencies. Most food is distributed by direct pickup by the people referred to us. However, we can schedule deliveries as needed. The sick, unemployed and elderly. A 2-day supply, once per month.

Organization:


Silver Spring Church of God

Languages Available:


English -

Intake and Eligibility:


All persons referred must complete the required paperwork in order to receive food from the Silver Spring Church of God Food Pantry

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Silver Spring Church of God
2106 Linden Lane
Silver Spring, MD 20910



Target Population

Services

Emergency Food
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery