Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Home Builders Care Assessment Center -Winter Shelter

Also Known As: HBCAC or Men's Emergency Shelter

Home Builders Care Assessment Center (Formerly known as the Men’s Emergency Shelter) provides winter shelter and serves men experiencing homelessness in our community.

Organization:


Montgomery County Coalition for the Homeless

Languages Available:


English - Spanish

Intake and Eligibility:


Adult homeless men

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


  • main number:
    • 301-217-0314
  • Fax:
    • 301-217-0824
  • Business Line:
    • 301-217-0314

Locations

Montgomery County Coalition for the Homeless
600 B East Gude Dr
Rockville, MD 20850



Home Builders Care Assessment Center
600 A Gude Drive
Rockville, MD 20850



Target Population

Homeless Men

Services

Homeless Shelter
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery