Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Transitional Housing Program

Also Known As: Operation Homefront Village

Operation Homefront Village provides rent free transitional housing for service members disabled from injuries, discharged from service, and waiting for VA compensation to begin.

Organization:


Operation Homefront National Capital Region

Languages Available:


English -

Intake and Eligibility:


Must be a disabled service member that is discharged from service and waiting for VA compensation to begin.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Operation Homefront National Capital Region
45975 Nokes Blvd
Sterling, VA



Hours of Services:

M Tu Wed Thu Fri
  • Mon
  • 9 - 3
  • Tue
  • 9 - 3
  • Wed
  • 9 - 3
  • Fri
  • 9 - 3
  • Sat
  • 9 - 3
  • Sun
  • 9 - 3

Target Population

Physical Disabilities, Veterans

Services

Homeless Shelter
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery