Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Computer and Electronics Accommodation Program

Also Known As: CAP

CAP provides needs assessments, assistive technology, and training to our nation's wounded service members throughout all phases of recovery and the transition to employment. CAP works with medial providers, therapists, case managers, and military liaisons at military treatment facilities (MTFs) to (AT). Once the appropriate AT has been identified, CAP provides the solutions, free of charge, to support a service member's medical recovery and rehabilitation.

Organization:


U.S. Department of Defense

Languages Available:


English -

Intake and Eligibility:


active duty service members, to include Guard or Reserve who are on active orders, including title 10 orders

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Computer/Electronic Accommodations Program (CAP)
5111 Leesburg Pike, Suite 810
Falls Church, VA

Hours of Operation:
  • Mon: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Tue: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Wed: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Thu: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Fri: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Sat: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Sun: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm


  • Sun
  • 8:30 - 5
  • Sat
  • 8:30 - 5
  • Fri
  • 8:30 - 5
  • Wed
  • 8:30 - 5
  • Tue
  • 8:30 - 5
  • Mon
  • 8:30 - 5

Target Population

Services

Assistive Technology Equipment
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery