Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

View all of Montgomery County Summer Program Resources.

Resources and Community information for Montgomery County concerning the COVID-19 Pandemic

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Share Food Network

Also Known As: Food Share

Thousands of families count on SHARE each month for affordable, nutritious groceries that are sold through volunteer-run locations throughout the Washington metropolitan area. Monthly value packages cost just $20 and include $40-$50 worth of basic and healthy groceries, typically made up of 4-5 frozen protein products, 1-3 grocery items, and 8-9 fresh produce items. Anyone and everyone may buy as many SHARE packages as they'd like by registering through a location convenient to their office or home neighborhood

Organization:


St. Peter's Catholic Church

Languages Available:


English -

Payment Description:


$20.00 for $40-$50 worth of food

Intake and Eligibility:


pre-registered, must turn in application before distribution date. Contact site for dates.

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


  • Cathy Gibson:
    • (301) 774-9215
  • Business Line:
    • 301-924-3774

Locations

St. Peter's Catholic Church
2900 Sandy Spring Road
Olney, MD 20832



Target Population

Services

Emergency Food
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery