Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Burtonsville Baptist Church Community Food Pantry

Also Known As: BBC Food Pantry

Emergency food offered to those in the Burtonsville area.

Organization:


Burtonsville Baptist Church

Languages Available:


English - English

Payment Description:


Free

Areas Served:
  • Silver Spring Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

Burtonsville Baptist Church
3400 Spencerville Rd
Burtonsville, MD 20866



  • Sun
  • 10:30am - 12pm

Target Population

Services

Emergency Food
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery