Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Montgomery Avenue Women's Center

Also Known As: MAWC

Montgomery Avenue Women's Center (MAWC) is the only daytime center that provides services exclusively for homeless women in Montgomery County Maryland.

Organization:


Montgomery Avenue Women's Center

Languages Available:


English -

Intake and Eligibility:


homeless women

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


  • Fax:
    • 301.984.7702
  • Business Line:
    • 301.984.7765
  • Senior Worker:
  • Website:

Locations

Montgomery Avenue Women's Center
112 W. Montgomery Avenue
Rockville, MD 20850



Hours of Services:

M Tu Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
  • Mon
  • 8 - 2
  • Tue
  • 8 - 2
  • Wed
  • 8 - 2
  • Fri
  • 8 - 2
  • Sat
  • 8 - 2
  • Sun
  • 8 - 2

Target Population

Homeless Women

Services

Homeless Drop In Centers
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery