Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Finding the Artist Within

Also Known As: Therapeutic Art

Therapeutic art classes led by a certified art therapist help adults with developmental differences express themselves through creativity.

Organization:


Upcounty Community Resources, Inc.

Languages Available:


English -

Payment Description:


$575.00 per 22 sessions

Intake and Eligibility:


Adults with developmental differences

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

St. Patrick's Church School
4101 Norbeck Rd
Rockville, MD 20853



Upcounty Community Resources, Inc.
P.O. Box 2982
Germantown, MD 20874



Hours of Services:

Wed
  • Wed
  • 12:30 - 1:30

Target Population

Adults, Intellectual Disabilities

Services

Art Therapy
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery