Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

State Park Passes

Also Known As: Access for All

Entitles unlimited day-use entry, for everyone in the vehicle (up to 10 people), to Maryland's State Parks and facilities; unlimited boat launching at all State Park facilities; and a 10 percent discount on state-operated concession items and boat rentals. The 2015 Passport is now available online. Youth Group Pass Entitles youth groups day use admittance to Maryland State Parks and camping in those parks that have designated "Youth Group" areas subject to site availability. This pass is not valid for day use entry on weekends and holidays from Memorial Day through Labor Day. A valid Maryland DNR Youth Group Pass is required to reserve a designated Youth Group camping area. Nightly service charges ($11.75/night) and reservation transaction fees still apply. Golden Age Pass Entitles adults, ages 62 and older, free day use entry (cardholders only) to all State Parks that charge service fees. This pass does not waive the additional boat launch service charge except where the launch charge is included in the day use service charge. This pass is also valid for half price camping Sunday through Thursday. A $10 check, made payable to the Maryland Department of Natural Resources, must be included with the application. This is a one-time service fee to process the pass. Universal Disability Pass Entitles free lifetime entry to State Parks for individuals with disabilities. This pass does not waive the additional boat launch service charge except where the launch charge is included in the day use service charge.

Organization:


Department of Natural Resources, Maryland Park Service

Languages Available:


English -

Payment Description:


$10.00 Processing fee (lifetime)

Intake and Eligibility:


Entitles adults, ages 62 and older, free day use entry (cardholders only) to all State Parks that charge service fees. <br />Entitles free lifetime entry to State Parks for individuals with disabilities

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:


  • Maryland Park Service:
    • 877-620-8367
  • Business Line:
    • 877-620-8DNR

Locations

Department of Natural Resources, Maryland Park Service
580 Taylor Ave
Annapolis, MD 21401



  • Mon
  • 9 - 5
  • Tue
  • 9 - 5
  • Wed
  • 9 - 5
  • Fri
  • 9 - 5
  • Sat
  • 9 - 5
  • Sun
  • 9 - 5

Target Population

Services

Public Parks
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery