Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Assertive Community Treatment

Also Known As: Mobile Behavioral Health Treatment

A mobile, evidence-based practice of integrated psychiatric, substance abuse and somatic treatment provided by transdisciplinary teams in the community.

Organization:


People Encouraging People

Languages Available:


English -

Intake and Eligibility:


Insurance: Medicare, MA: Amerigroup, United Health Care, Priority Partners, Physician Care, Riverside

Areas Served:

Contact Info:



Locations

PEP Montgomery County
255 North Stonestreet Avenue
Rockville, MD 20850



Target Population

Services

Assertive Community Treatment
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery