Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Outpatient Psychiatric Care

Also Known As: Dr. Sussal Psychiatric Clinic

​We are an independent community based service providing intensive individual and family therapy in your home and school. We provide a psychiatric medication evaluation and medication management if necessary. Our goal is to help you and your family build the skills needed to be successful with the problems that you face. 

Organization:


Advanced Behavioral Health

Languages Available:


English -

Intake and Eligibility:


Insurance: MA: Amerigroup, United Health Care, Priority Partners, Physician Care

Areas Served:

Contact Info:



Locations

Advance Behavioral Health Gaithersburg
16220 Frederick Rd
Gaithersburg, MD



Advanced Behavioral Health Rockville
14901 Broschart Rd
Rockville, MD , -1 20850



Target Population

Services

Outpatient Mental Health Facilities
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery