Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Life Skills Psychiatric Rehabilitation Program and Mar-Lyn Residential Rehabilitation Housing Program

Also Known As: PRP RRP

Life Skills Psychiatric Rehabilitation Program (PRP) and Mar-Lyn Housing Residential Rehabilitation Program (RRP) programs are licensed by the State of Maryland Department of Health and Mental Hygiene. We are proud to announce that we recently became accredited by the Commission on Accreditation of Rehabilitation Facilities (CARF) in May 2017. We meet the CARF standards for our PRP as Community Integration and RRP as Community Housing.

Organization:


CBH Health Research

Languages Available:


English -

Intake and Eligibility:


PRP requires referral from a licensed mental health professional. RRP referral can be from <br />any source. Referral is followed up with an intake process and determination of individual's <br />eligibility for programming.

Areas Served:

Contact Info:


    • 9318 Gaither Road, Suite 245
    • Montgomery
    • Gaithersburg
    • MD
    • United States
    • 20877
    • EjEyNDUsIDkzMTggR2FpdGhlciBSZCwgR2FpdGhlcnNidXJnLCBNRCAyMDg3NywgVVNBIh8aHQoWChQKEgm9x8o-rdK3iREiKGKb_5MrDhIDMjQ1
    • 9318 Gaither Road, Suite 245
    • -1
    • Gaithersburg
    • MD
    • United States
    • 20877
  • Fax:
    • 301-251-4703
  • Business Line:
    • 301-251-4702
  • Main Contact:
    • name:
    • phone: 301-251-4702
  • Senior Worker:
    • name: Tracey Dehm
    • phone: 301-251-4702
  • Website:

Locations

CBH Health Research
15944 Luanne Drive
Gaithersburg, MD 20877



  • Mon
  • 8am - 4pm
  • Tue
  • 8am - 4pm
  • Wed
  • 8am - 4pm
  • Thu
  • 8am - 4pm
  • Fri
  • 8am - 1pm

Target Population

Services

Psychiatric Rehabilitation
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery