Call   301-354-4910 | More Info

Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Team of Stars Musical Theatre Summer Camp

Also Known As: TOS Musical Theater Summer Camp

The Team of Stars Camp is a unique program that promotes positive youth development for a middle-school population through the performance and production of an original musical theater piece written and performed by the campers. Campers enjoy daily rotations in acting, singing, dance, stagecraft and life skills - using dialogue circles to discuss issues important to middle schoolers (e.g., conflict management, bullying prevention, and overcoming obstacles) Team of Stars is not a drop in program, campers must make a commitment to the entire 4 weeks.

Organization:


So What Else, Inc.

Languages Available:


English -

Payment Description:


$60 for HOCMC, MHP residents and FARMS eligible. All others $200.

Intake and Eligibility:


Rising 6th through rising 9th graders

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

  • Mon
  • 8:30 - 4:00
  • Tue
  • 8:30 - 4:00
  • Wed
  • 8:30 - 4:00
  • Thu
  • 8:30 - 4:00
  • Fri
  • 8:30 - 4:00
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery