Advanced Search

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Try Our Guided Search Back to Search Results

Covid Vaccination Sites for Youth

Also Known As: Coronavirus vaccinations

Covid-19 vaccines at 12 middle and elementary schools and six community vaccination sites. offered to County residents.

Organization:


Public Health Services, DHHS

Languages Available:


English -

Payment Description:


fees vary

Intake and Eligibility:


Montgomery County resident <br />Ages 6 months and older <br />Appointments are required in advance and are available on a first-come, first-served basis <br />

Areas Served:
  • Montgomery County

Contact Info:



Locations

East County Recreational Center
3310 Gateshead Manor Way
Silver Spring, MD 20904



Roberto Clemente Middle School
18808 Waring Station Rd
Germantown, MD 20874



Montgomery College Germantown Campus
20200 Observation Dr
Germantown, MD 20876



Francis Scott Key Middle School
910 Schindler Dr
Silver Spring, MD 20903



Silver Spring Health Center
8630 Fenton Street
Silver Spring, MD 20910

Hours of Operation:
Note: Immunization Appointments are available Tuesday and Wednesday from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. Closed on County holidays. Evening hours are available on Tuesdays from 5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. Monday - Friday 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Friday 8:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. (Pregnancy Testing) Appointments are available for the Immunization Program on Wednesdays Monday - Friday 8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. (Dental Clinic)
  • Mon: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • Tue: 8:00 am - 7:00 pm
  • Wed: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • Thu: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
  • Fri: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm


Julius West Middle School
651 Great Falls Rd
ROCKVILLE, MD 20850



Forest Oak Middle School
651 Saybrooke Oaks Blvd
Gaithersburg, MD 20877



Montgomery College Rockville
51 Manakee Street
Rockville, MD 20850



Eastern Middle School
300 University Blvd E
Silver Spring, MD 20901



Lakeforest Mall
701 Russell Ave
Gaithersburg, MD 20877



Dennis Avenue Health Center
2000 Dennis Ave
Silver Spring, MD 20902

Hours of Operation:
Note: Immunization Appointments are available Tuesday and Thursday from 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. Monday - Friday 8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Thursday 8:00 a.m, - 6:30 p.m. (STD Clinic-by appointment only) First and third Tuesday 8:00 a.m. - 6:30 p.m. (HIV Clinic - by appointment only) Death Certificates filed and issued M-F 8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Birth Certificates issued Monday-Friday 10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Immunizations--appointments are available on Tuesdays
  • Mon: 8 a.m. - 4 p.m.
  • Tue: 8 a.m. - 4 p.m.
  • Wed: 8 a.m. - 4 p.m.
  • Thu: 8 a.m. - 4 p.m.
  • Fri: 8 a,m. - 4 p.m.


Argyle Middle School
2400 Bel Pre Rd
Silver Spring, MD 20906



Montgomery Village Middle School
9300 Watkins Mill Rd
Montgomery Village, MD 20886



Loiederman Middle School
12701 Goodhill Rd
Silver Spring, MD 20906



Target Population

Services

Immunizations
  • collaboration council
  • Montgomery School
  • montgomery county md
  • montgomery county md
  • Mental Health Assocaiton
  • Helping all Seniors Thrive
  • Montgomery County Libraries
  • Nonprofit Montgomery